Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA VFD075V23A VFD-V Series AC motor drive (vector control inverter)

DELTA VFD075V23A VFD-V Series AC motor drive (vector control inverter)

Brand
DELTA
Model
VFD075V23A
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000014327
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Input current
33.2 A
Control system
Vector control; torque control; V/F control
Rated output capacity
12.5 kVA
Max. applicable motor output
7.5 kW
Rated input voltage/frequency
200/208/220/230 VAC 3-phase, 50/60Hz

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA VFD075V23A VFD-V Series AC motor drive (vector control inverter)
BrandDELTA
ModelVFD075V23A
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Input current33.2 A
Control systemVector control; torque control; V/F control
Rated output capacity12.5 kVA
Max. applicable motor output7.5 kW
Rated input voltage/frequency200/208/220/230 VAC 3-phase, 50/60Hz
Constant torque output current33 A
Variable torque output current41 A