Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA VFD075E43A VFD-E series AC Motor Drive

DELTA VFD075E43A VFD-E series AC Motor Drive

Brand
DELTA
Model
VFD075E43A
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012566
Category
Motors & Gearboxes

Key specifications

Weight
4.2 kg
Frame C
W x H x D = 130.0 x 260.0 x 169.2 mm
Version
A: Standard drive
Voltage class
460 V; max. applicable motor output 7.5 kW / 10.0 hp
Output frequency
0.1 ~ 599 Hz; carrier frequency 1 - 15 kHz; cooling: fan cooling

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta VFD075E43A is a VFD-E series sensorless vector compact AC motor drive in the standard version for a 3-phase 380-480 V, 50/60 Hz supply. It suits a 7.5 kW (10 HP) motor, with a rated output current of 18 A, a rated output capacity of 13.7 kVA and a rated input current of 19 A. Overload capacity is 150% of rated current for 1 minute and the output frequency range is 0.1 to 599 Hz. The drive has a built-in EMC filter, a built-in brake chopper for an optional brake resistor, a built-in PLC and an RS-485 (Modbus) port. It is a frame C unit in an IP20 enclosure weighing 4.2 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA VFD075E43A VFD-E series AC Motor Drive
BrandDELTA
ModelVFD075E43A
CategoryMotors & Gearboxes
Weight4.2 kg
Frame CW x H x D = 130.0 x 260.0 x 169.2 mm
VersionA: Standard drive
Voltage class460 V; max. applicable motor output 7.5 kW / 10.0 hp
Output frequency0.1 ~ 599 Hz; carrier frequency 1 - 15 kHz; cooling: fan cooling
Rated input current19 A (3-phase)
Rated output capacity13.7 kVA; rated output current: 18.0 A
Rated voltage/frequency3-phase, 380 - 480 V, 50 / 60 Hz; voltage tolerance ±10% (342 - 528 V)