Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-E11320RS Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-E11320RS Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-E11320RS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000001697
Category
Motors & Gearboxes

Key specifications

Rated speed
2000 r/min
Product type
AC servo motor
Rated output
2.0 kW
Rated torque
9.55 N·m
Rated current
11.0 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta ECMA-E11320RS is a Delta ECMA series medium-inertia AC servo motor for 220 V servo drives, with a 130 mm frame and a rated output of 2.0 kW. It gives 9.55 N-m rated and 28.65 N-m maximum torque at a rated speed of 2000 r/min (3000 r/min maximum), with 11.01 A rated and 33.03 A maximum current. The motor has a 20-bit incremental encoder, and the R shaft code means a keyway with fixed screw holes, an oil seal and no holding brake. Rotor inertia is 14.59 (x10-4 kg-m2) and the weight is 7.8 kg; IP65 applies when waterproof connectors are used.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-E11320RS Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-E11320RS
CategoryMotors & Gearboxes
Rated speed2000 r/min
Product typeAC servo motor
Rated output2.0 kW
Rated torque9.55 N·m
Rated current11.0 A
Rated voltage110 V AC