Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-E21310PS ECMA series (for ASDA-B2) AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-E21310PS ECMA series (for ASDA-B2) AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-E21310PS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012562
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Weight
7.0 kg (without brake), 8.4 kg (with brake)
Rated power
1.0 kW (medium inertia, E△13 10, 130 mm frame)
Rated speed
2000 r/min; Max. speed: 3000 r/min
Encoder type
Incremental encoder, 17-bit (encoder code '2')
Rated torque
4.77 N-m; Max. torque: 14.32 N-m

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta ECMA-E21310PS is a Delta ECMA series medium-inertia AC servo motor for 220 V servo drives, with a 130 mm frame and a rated output of 1.0 kW. It gives 4.77 N-m rated and 14.3 N-m maximum torque at a rated speed of 2000 r/min (3000 r/min maximum), with 5.6 A rated and 16.8 A maximum current. The motor has a 17-bit incremental encoder, and the P shaft code means a keyway with fixed screw holes, with no oil seal and no holding brake. Rotor inertia is 8.41 (x10-4 kg-m2) and the weight is 7.0 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-E21310PS ECMA series (for ASDA-B2) AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-E21310PS
CategoryServo Systems
Weight7.0 kg (without brake), 8.4 kg (with brake)
Rated power1.0 kW (medium inertia, E△13 10, 130 mm frame)
Rated speed2000 r/min; Max. speed: 3000 r/min
Encoder typeIncremental encoder, 17-bit (encoder code '2')
Rated torque4.77 N-m; Max. torque: 14.32 N-m
Rated current5.6 A; Max. instantaneous current: 16.8 A
Rotor inertia8.41 x10-4 kg.m2
Shaft / brake / oil seal code 'P'Keyway (with screw hole), without brake, without oil seal; 'S': Standard shaft diameter