Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-E11310SS ECMA series (for ASDA-A2) AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-E11310SS ECMA series (for ASDA-A2) AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-E11310SS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012561
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Weight
7.0 kg (without brake), 8.4 kg (with brake)
Rated speed
2000 r/min; Max. speed: 3000 r/min
Encoder type
Incremental encoder, 20-bit (encoder code '1')
Rated torque
4.77 N-m; Max. torque: 14.3 N-m
Rated current
5.6 A; Max. current: 16.8 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta ECMA-E11310SS is a Delta ECMA series medium-inertia AC servo motor for 220 V servo drives, with a 130 mm frame and a rated output of 1.0 kW. It gives 4.77 N-m rated and 14.3 N-m maximum torque at a rated speed of 2000 r/min (3000 r/min maximum), with 5.6 A rated and 16.8 A maximum current. The motor has a 20-bit incremental encoder, and the S shaft code means a keyway with fixed screw holes, an oil seal and a built-in holding brake rated 10.0 N-m. With the brake, rotor inertia is 9.14 (x10-4 kg-m2) and the weight is 8.4 kg; IP65 applies when waterproof connectors are used.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-E11310SS ECMA series (for ASDA-A2) AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-E11310SS
CategoryServo Systems
Weight7.0 kg (without brake), 8.4 kg (with brake)
Rated speed2000 r/min; Max. speed: 3000 r/min
Encoder typeIncremental encoder, 20-bit (encoder code '1')
Rated torque4.77 N-m; Max. torque: 14.3 N-m
Rated current5.6 A; Max. current: 16.8 A
Rated output power1.0 kW (220V medium inertia, E 13 10, 130 mm frame)
Rotor moment of inertia8.41 x10-4 kg-m2 (without brake)
Shaft / brake / oil seal code 'S'Keyway (with screw hole), with brake, with oil seal; 'S': Standard shaft diameter