Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 2094-BM03-M Kinetix 6200/6500 Axis Power Module

Allen-Bradley 2094-BM03-M Kinetix 6200/6500 Axis Power Module

Model
2094-BM03-M
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000001187
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Approximate power-module weight
5.44 kg
Application
Axis inverter for a modular Kinetix 6200 or 6500 servo drive system
Product type
Kinetix 6200/6500 axis power module
PWM switching frequency
4 kHz
Product family
Kinetix 6200 / Kinetix 6500

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 2094-BM03-M is a Kinetix 6200 / 6500 axis module from Rockwell's Kinetix servo drive family. It is a 400V-class inverter that runs from the 650V DC bus of the power rail, rated 21.2 A rms continuous and 53.0 A rms peak output current, with 13.5 kW nominal continuous power out. Kinetix 6200 (Sercos interface) and Kinetix 6500 (Integrated Motion on EtherNet/IP) are modular drives whose control module sets the network and safety function, from Safe Torque Off to Safe Speed Monitor. The operating ambient temperature is 0…50 °C.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 2094-BM03-M Kinetix 6200/6500 Axis Power Module
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model2094-BM03-M
CategoryServo Systems
Approximate power-module weight5.44 kg
ApplicationAxis inverter for a modular Kinetix 6200 or 6500 servo drive system
Product typeKinetix 6200/6500 axis power module
PWM switching frequency4 kHz
Product familyKinetix 6200 / Kinetix 6500
Nominal DC bus input650 V DC
Control-module requirementOne compatible Kinetix 6200 or 6500 control module per power module; do not mix control families on one rail
Nominal continuous inverter output power13.5 kW nominal; observe low-speed current derating
Continuous inverter output current21.2 A rms; high-speed rating, derate below 5 Hz electrical output frequency