Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric HG-KR43B AC servo motor, low inertia small capacity with electromagnetic brake

Mitsubishi Electric HG-KR43B AC servo motor, low inertia small capacity with electromagnetic brake

Model
HG-KR43B
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013488
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Mass
1.8 kg
Encoder
22-bit (4194304 pulses/rev)
Rated output
0.4 kW
Rated torque
1.3 N·m
Maximum torque
4.5 N·m

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Mitsubishi Electric HG-KR43B is a low-inertia, small-capacity AC servo motor of the HG-KR series. This version has a built-in spring-actuated safety brake on 24 V DC that draws 7.9 W and holds with a static friction torque of 1.3 N·m or more. It delivers 0.4 kW rated output, 1.3 N·m rated torque and 4.5 N·m maximum torque at 3000 r/min rated and 6000 r/min maximum speed, with 2.6 A rated and 9.1 A maximum current. Feedback comes from a 22-bit encoder shared by absolute and incremental systems with 4194304 pulses/rev, and the totally-enclosed, natural-cooling frame is rated IP65 with insulation class 130 (B) for 0 °C to 40 °C ambient operation. With the brake fitted, moment of inertia is 0.393 x 10-4 kg·m2 and mass is 1.8 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric HG-KR43B AC servo motor, low inertia small capacity with electromagnetic brake
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelHG-KR43B
CategoryServo Systems
Mass1.8 kg
Encoder22-bit (4194304 pulses/rev)
Rated output0.4 kW
Rated torque1.3 N·m
Maximum torque4.5 N·m
Moment of inertia0.393 kg·cm²
Electromagnetic brakeYes
Rated speed / maximum speed3000 / 6000 r/min