Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric HG-KR73 AC servo motor, low inertia small capacity

Mitsubishi Electric HG-KR73 AC servo motor, low inertia small capacity

Model
HG-KR73
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013489
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Mass
2.8 kg
Encoder
22-bit (4194304 pulses/rev)
Rated output
0.75 kW
Rated torque
2.4 N·m
Maximum torque
8.4 N·m

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Mitsubishi Electric HG-KR73 is a low-inertia, small-capacity AC servo motor of the HG-KR series. It delivers 0.75 kW rated output with 2.4 N·m rated torque and 8.4 N·m maximum torque, at a rated speed of 3000 r/min and a maximum of 6000 r/min. Rated current is 4.8 A and maximum current is 17 A, with a rotor moment of inertia of 1.26 x 10-4 kg·m2. Feedback comes from a 22-bit encoder shared by absolute and incremental systems with 4194304 pulses/rev, and the totally-enclosed, natural-cooling frame is rated IP65 with insulation class 130 (B) for 0 °C to 40 °C ambient operation. The shaft accepts 392 N radial and 147 N thrust load at L = 40 mm, and the motor weighs 2.8 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric HG-KR73 AC servo motor, low inertia small capacity
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelHG-KR73
CategoryServo Systems
Mass2.8 kg
Encoder22-bit (4194304 pulses/rev)
Rated output0.75 kW
Rated torque2.4 N·m
Maximum torque8.4 N·m
Moment of inertia1.26 kg·cm²
Electromagnetic brakeNo
Rated speed / maximum speed3000 / 6000 r/min