Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-C20807RS ECMA series (for ASDA-B2) AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-C20807RS ECMA series (for ASDA-B2) AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-C20807RS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012559
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Weight
3.0 kg (without brake), 3.8 kg (with brake)
Rated power
0.75 kW (low inertia, C△08 07, 80 mm frame)
Rated speed
3000 r/min; Max. speed: 5000 r/min
Encoder type
Incremental encoder, 17-bit (encoder code '2')
Rated torque
2.39 N-m; Max. torque: 7.16 N-m

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta ECMA-C20807RS is a Delta ECMA series low-inertia AC servo motor for 220 V servo drives, with an 80 mm frame and a rated output of 0.75 kW. It gives 2.39 N-m rated and 7.16 N-m maximum torque at a rated speed of 3000 r/min (5000 r/min maximum), with 5.1 A rated and 15.3 A maximum current. The motor has a 17-bit incremental encoder, and the R shaft code means a keyway with fixed screw holes, an oil seal and no holding brake. Rotor inertia is 1.13 (x10-4 kg-m2) and the weight is 3.0 kg; IP65 applies when waterproof connectors are used.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-C20807RS ECMA series (for ASDA-B2) AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-C20807RS
CategoryServo Systems
Weight3.0 kg (without brake), 3.8 kg (with brake)
Rated power0.75 kW (low inertia, C△08 07, 80 mm frame)
Rated speed3000 r/min; Max. speed: 5000 r/min
Encoder typeIncremental encoder, 17-bit (encoder code '2')
Rated torque2.39 N-m; Max. torque: 7.16 N-m
Rated current5.10 A; Max. instantaneous current: 15.3 A
Rotor inertia1.13 x10-4 kg.m2
Shaft / brake / oil seal code 'R'Keyway (with screw hole), without brake, with oil seal; 'S': Standard shaft diameter