Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-CA0807SS ECMA series (for ASDA-A2) AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-CA0807SS ECMA series (for ASDA-A2) AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-CA0807SS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012560
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Weight
3.0 kg (without brake), 3.8 kg (with brake)
Rated speed
3000 r/min; Max. speed: 5000 r/min
Encoder type
Absolute encoder (Single-turn: 17-bit, Multi-turn: 16-bit) (encoder code 'A')
Rated torque
2.39 N-m; Max. torque: 7.16 N-m
Rated current
5.1 A; Max. current: 15.3 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta ECMA-CA0807SS is a Delta ECMA series low-inertia AC servo motor for 220 V servo drives, with an 80 mm frame and a rated output of 0.75 kW. It gives 2.39 N-m rated and 7.16 N-m maximum torque at a rated speed of 3000 r/min (5000 r/min maximum), with 5.1 A rated and 15.3 A maximum current. The A encoder code means an absolute encoder with 17-bit single-turn and 16-bit multi-turn resolution, and the S shaft code means a keyway with fixed screw holes, an oil seal and a built-in holding brake rated 2.5 N-m. With the brake, rotor inertia is 1.18 (x10-4 kg-m2) and the weight is 3.8 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-CA0807SS ECMA series (for ASDA-A2) AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-CA0807SS
CategoryServo Systems
Weight3.0 kg (without brake), 3.8 kg (with brake)
Rated speed3000 r/min; Max. speed: 5000 r/min
Encoder typeAbsolute encoder (Single-turn: 17-bit, Multi-turn: 16-bit) (encoder code 'A')
Rated torque2.39 N-m; Max. torque: 7.16 N-m
Rated current5.1 A; Max. current: 15.3 A
Rated output power0.75 kW (220V low inertia, C 08 07, 80 mm frame)
Rotor moment of inertia1.13 x10-4 kg-m2 (without brake)
Shaft / brake / oil seal code 'S'Keyway (with screw hole), with brake, with oil seal; 'S': Standard shaft diameter