Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Schneider Electric STBAVO0200 Modicon STB distributed I/O solution Analog output module

Schneider Electric STBAVO0200 Modicon STB distributed I/O solution Analog output module

Model
STBAVO0200
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000034918
Category
PLCs & I/O

Key specifications

Depth
70 Mm
Width
128.3 Mm
Height
18.4 Mm
Supply
Power distribution module
Net weight
0.116 Kg

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSchneider Electric STBAVO0200 Modicon STB distributed I/O solution Analog output module
BrandSchneider Electric
ModelSTBAVO0200
CategoryPLCs & I/O
Depth70 Mm
Width128.3 Mm
Height18.4 Mm
SupplyPower distribution module
Net weight0.116 Kg
Data formatEN 61131-2 / IEC 61131-2
Update time8 Ms
Cold swappingYes
Response time3 ms
Integral linearity+/- 0.05 %FS
Analogue output typeVoltage: +/- 10 V / Voltage: +/- 5 V / Voltage: 0...10 V / Voltage: 0...5 V / Voltage: 1...5 V
Overvoltage categoryII
Analogue input number0
Product compatibilityPower distribution module STBPDT3100/3105 / Mounting base STBXBA2000
Addressing requirement4 output words
Analogue output number2
Differential linearityMonotonic
Product or component typeStandard analog output module