Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
OMRON 3G3MV-A4015 SYSDRIVE 3G3MV Multi-function compact inverter

OMRON 3G3MV-A4015 SYSDRIVE 3G3MV Multi-function compact inverter

Brand
OMRON
Model
3G3MV-A4015
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000031207
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Weight
1.5 kg
Overload capacity
150% of rated output current for 1 min
Max. output frequency
400 Hz
Rated output current
4.8 A
Rated output capacity
3.7 kVA

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameOMRON 3G3MV-A4015 SYSDRIVE 3G3MV Multi-function compact inverter
BrandOMRON
Model3G3MV-A4015
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Weight1.5 kg
Overload capacity150% of rated output current for 1 min
Max. output frequency400 Hz
Rated output current4.8 A
Rated output capacity3.7 kVA
Max. applicable motor capacity1.5 kW
Rated input voltage/frequency3-phase 380-460 VAC, 50/60 Hz