Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA VFD055M53A VFD-M series AC Motor Drive

DELTA VFD055M53A VFD-M series AC Motor Drive

Brand
DELTA
Model
VFD055M53A
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000029940
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Weight
3.2 kg
Rated input current
10.5 A
Rated output current
9.9 A
Rated output capacity
9.9 kVA
Rated voltage, frequency
3-phase 500-600 VAC, 50/60Hz

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA VFD055M53A VFD-M series AC Motor Drive
BrandDELTA
ModelVFD055M53A
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Weight3.2 kg
Rated input current10.5 A
Rated output current9.9 A
Rated output capacity9.9 kVA
Rated voltage, frequency3-phase 500-600 VAC, 50/60Hz
Max. applicable motor output5.5 kW