Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 2094-AM05-S Kinetix 6000 200 V Axis Module with STO

Allen-Bradley 2094-AM05-S Kinetix 6000 200 V Axis Module with STO

Model
2094-AM05-S
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000003834
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Approximate weight
3.18 kg
Module capacitance
2640 microfarads
Product type
Kinetix 6000 axis module
Motion communication
Sercos fiber-optic interface
PWM switching frequency
4 kHz

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 2094-AM05-S is a Kinetix 6000 axis module from Rockwell's Kinetix servo drive family. It is a 200V-class inverter that runs from the 325V DC bus of the power rail, rated 34.6 A rms continuous and 51.9 A rms peak output current (peak duration 100 ms), with 11.0 kW nominal continuous power out. Kinetix 6000 multi-axis servo drives provide Integrated Motion through the Sercos interface and are compatible with Kinetix 6200 drives; target applications include packaging, material handling, converting and assembly. The operating ambient temperature is 0…50 °C.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 2094-AM05-S Kinetix 6000 200 V Axis Module with STO
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model2094-AM05-S
CategoryServo Systems
Approximate weight3.18 kg
Module capacitance2640 microfarads
Product typeKinetix 6000 axis module
Motion communicationSercos fiber-optic interface
PWM switching frequency4 kHz
Drive voltage class200 V class
Safe torque-off functionIncluded; requires the specified safety wiring and validated application
Energy absorption capacity99 J
Nominal DC bus input325 V DC
Nominal continuous inverter output power11.0 kW nominal
Continuous inverter output current34.6 A rms