Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
WAGO 221-412 221 Series Splicing Connector with Levers

WAGO 221-412 221 Series Splicing Connector with Levers

Brand
WAGO
Model
221-412
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012151
Category
Terminals, Cables & Connectors

Key specifications

Color
transparent
Depth
18.6 mm
Width
13.1 mm
Height
8.3 mm
Clamping units
2

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The WAGO 221-412 is a lever-operated splicing connector from the WAGO 221 Series with 2 clamping units, a transparent housing and orange levers. It connects solid and stranded copper conductors of 0.2 … 4 mm² and fine-stranded conductors of 0.14 … 4 mm² (24 … 12 AWG) with CAGE CLAMP connection technology and a strip length of 11 mm. Per EN 60664 it is rated 450 V, 4 kV and 32 A for overvoltage category II and pollution degree 2, and per UL 486C 600 V and 20 A. The housing is polycarbonate (PC) with flammability class V2 per UL94, the ambient operating temperature is up to +85 °C (T85), and it can be fixed on a DIN-35 rail or screw mount with the 221-500 mounting carrier.

Technical reference

Product nameWAGO 221-412 221 Series Splicing Connector with Levers
BrandWAGO
Model221-412
CategoryTerminals, Cables & Connectors
Colortransparent
Depth18.6 mm
Width13.1 mm
Height8.3 mm
Clamping units2
Max. conductor size4 mm²
Number of conductors2
Total number of potentials1
Temperature marking per EN 60998T85