Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
TADIRAN TL-5920 iXtra Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery C 3.6 V

TADIRAN TL-5920 iXtra Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery C 3.6 V

Brand
TADIRAN
Model
TL-5920
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013395
Category
Power Supplies

Key specifications

Size
C
Rated voltage
3.6 V
Diameter / height
26.2 / 50.0 mm
Catalogue number
15-5920-yy500
Nominal capacity
8.5 Ah

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameTADIRAN TL-5920 iXtra Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery C 3.6 V
BrandTADIRAN
ModelTL-5920
CategoryPower Supplies
SizeC
Rated voltage3.6 V
Diameter / height26.2 / 50.0 mm
Catalogue number15-5920-yy500
Nominal capacity8.5 Ah
Termination optionsS / T (specify on order)