Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
TADIRAN TL-5903 iXtra Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery AA 3.6 V

TADIRAN TL-5903 iXtra Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery AA 3.6 V

Brand
TADIRAN
Model
TL-5903
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013394
Category
Power Supplies

Key specifications

Size
AA (ER14505)
Rated voltage
3.6 V
Diameter / height
14.5 / 50.5 mm
Catalogue number
15-5903-yy500
Nominal capacity
2.4 Ah

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameTADIRAN TL-5903 iXtra Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery AA 3.6 V
BrandTADIRAN
ModelTL-5903
CategoryPower Supplies
SizeAA (ER14505)
Rated voltage3.6 V
Diameter / height14.5 / 50.5 mm
Catalogue number15-5903-yy500
Nominal capacity2.4 Ah
Termination optionsS / P / T / TP / PT / PT2 (specify on order)
Operating temperature-55 to +85 °C