Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
MEANWELL HDR-15-24 HDR-15 15W 24V Ultra Slim DIN Rail Power Supply

MEANWELL HDR-15-24 HDR-15 15W 24V Ultra Slim DIN Rail Power Supply

Model
HDR-15-24
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000023217
Category
Power Supplies

Key specifications

Rated power
15.2 W
Rated current
0.63 A
Efficiency (typ.)
86 %
Output voltage
24 V
Voltage adj. range
21.6 ~ 29 V

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMEANWELL HDR-15-24 HDR-15 15W 24V Ultra Slim DIN Rail Power Supply
BrandMEANWELL
ModelHDR-15-24
CategoryPower Supplies
Rated power15.2 W
Rated current0.63 A
Efficiency (typ.)86 %
Output voltage24 V
Voltage adj. range21.6 ~ 29 V
Input voltage range85 ~ 264 VAC / 120 ~ 370 VDC
Working temperature-30 ~ +70 °C
Dimensions (W x H x D)17.5 x 90 x 54.5 mm