Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Siemens 6ES7922-5BD20-0AC0 S7-1500 40-Core 3.2 m Prewired Front Connector

Siemens 6ES7922-5BD20-0AC0 S7-1500 40-Core 3.2 m Prewired Front Connector

Brand
Siemens
Model
6ES7922-5BD20-0AC0
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000003163
Category
Industrial Automation Parts

Key specifications

net weight
1.54 kg
Wire length
3.2 m.
Permissible continuous current
1.5 A continuous DC maximum with all cores loaded simultaneously. Specifications apply at the rated 24 V DC input and +25 °C ambient unless otherwise specified.
Prewired assembly
40-pole front connector with 40 individual H05V-K cores, 0.5 mm² each, numbered 1 to 40.
connector type
6ES7592-1AM00-0XB0

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSiemens 6ES7922-5BD20-0AC0 S7-1500 40-Core 3.2 m Prewired Front Connector
BrandSiemens
Model6ES7922-5BD20-0AC0
CategoryIndustrial Automation Parts
net weight1.54 kg
Wire length3.2 m.
Permissible continuous current1.5 A continuous DC maximum with all cores loaded simultaneously. Specifications apply at the rated 24 V DC input and +25 °C ambient unless otherwise specified.
Prewired assembly40-pole front connector with 40 individual H05V-K cores, 0.5 mm² each, numbered 1 to 40.
connector type6ES7592-1AM00-0XB0
Connector terminationScrew-terminal version using connector 6ES7592-1AM00-0XB0.
Operating voltage24 V DC rated; 30 V DC maximum.
Product descriptionS7-1500 40-pole screw-terminal front connector assembly with forty numbered 0.5 mm² H05V-K cores, 3.2 m long.
product type designationFlexible connection