Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Schneider Electric SM-070/60/010/P1/45/S1/B0 PacDrive SM servo motor (ELAU) AC synchronous servo motor

Schneider Electric SM-070/60/010/P1/45/S1/B0 PacDrive SM servo motor (ELAU) AC synchronous servo motor

Model
SM-070/60/010/P1/45/S1/B0
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000032011
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Mass
2.75 kg
Peak torque
4.7 Nm
Rated power
0.7 kW
Rated speed
6000 rpm
Peak current
6.0 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSchneider Electric SM-070/60/010/P1/45/S1/B0 PacDrive SM servo motor (ELAU) AC synchronous servo motor
BrandSchneider Electric
ModelSM-070/60/010/P1/45/S1/B0
CategoryServo Systems
Mass2.75 kg
Peak torque4.7 Nm
Rated power0.7 kW
Rated speed6000 rpm
Peak current6.0 A
Options (type key)P1 keyed shaft DIN 6885; 45 = IP64 shaft / IP65 housing; S1 SinCos single-turn; B0 no brake
Standstill current1.43 A
Standstill torque M01.1 Nm