Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E740-7.5K-CHT FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class, China-market model)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E740-7.5K-CHT FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class, China-market model)

Model
FR-E740-7.5K-CHT
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030304
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Power supply
Three-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current
17 A
Rated capacity
13.0 kVA
Approximate mass
3.2 kg
Overload current rating
150% 60s, 200% 3s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E740-7.5K-CHT FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class, China-market model)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E740-7.5K-CHT
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Power supplyThree-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current17 A
Rated capacity13.0 kVA
Approximate mass3.2 kg
Overload current rating150% 60s, 200% 3s
Applicable motor capacity7.5 kW