Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-F740-1.5K-CHT1 FR-F700 Energy-saving inverter (three-phase 400V class)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-F740-1.5K-CHT1 FR-F700 Energy-saving inverter (three-phase 400V class)

Model
FR-F740-1.5K-CHT1
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030367
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Power supply
Three-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current
3.5 A
Rated capacity
2.7 kVA
Approximate mass
3.5 kg
Overload current rating
120% 60s, 150% 3s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-F740-1.5K-CHT1 FR-F700 Energy-saving inverter (three-phase 400V class)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-F740-1.5K-CHT1
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Power supplyThree-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current3.5 A
Rated capacity2.7 kVA
Approximate mass3.5 kg
Overload current rating120% 60s, 150% 3s
Applicable motor capacity1.5 kW