Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E720S-0.4K-CHT FR-E700 Compact inverter (single-phase 200V class, China-market model)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E720S-0.4K-CHT FR-E700 Compact inverter (single-phase 200V class, China-market model)

Model
FR-E720S-0.4K-CHT
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030294
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Power supply
Single-phase 200 to 240V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current
3.0 A
Output voltage
Three-phase 200 to 240 V
Rated capacity
1.2 kVA
Overload current rating
150% 60s, 200% 3s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E720S-0.4K-CHT FR-E700 Compact inverter (single-phase 200V class, China-market model)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E720S-0.4K-CHT
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Power supplySingle-phase 200 to 240V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current3.0 A
Output voltageThree-phase 200 to 240 V
Rated capacity1.2 kVA
Overload current rating150% 60s, 200% 3s
Applicable motor capacity0.4 kW