Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E720-15K FREQROL-E700 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E720-15K FREQROL-E700 Inverter

Model
FR-E720-15K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030288
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
6.5 kg
Rated current
60 A
Rated capacity
23.9 kVA
Power supply capacity
28 kVA
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 3 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E720-15K FREQROL-E700 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E720-15K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass6.5 kg
Rated current60 A
Rated capacity23.9 kVA
Power supply capacity28 kVA
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 3 s
Applicable motor capacity15 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 200 to 240 V 50/60 Hz