Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E720-0.4KNF FREQROL-E700 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E720-0.4KNF FREQROL-E700 Inverter

Model
FR-E720-0.4KNF
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030249
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
0.7 kg
Rated current
3 A
Rated capacity
1.2 kVA
Power supply capacity
1.5 kVA
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 3 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E720-0.4KNF FREQROL-E700 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E720-0.4KNF
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass0.7 kg
Rated current3 A
Rated capacity1.2 kVA
Power supply capacity1.5 kVA
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 3 s
Applicable motor capacity0.4 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 200 to 240 V 50/60 Hz