Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E520-0.75K FREQROL-E500 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E520-0.75K FREQROL-E500 Inverter

Model
FR-E520-0.75K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030243
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
1.0 kg
Rated current
5 A
Rated capacity
2.0 kVA
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity
0.75 kW

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E520-0.75K FREQROL-E500 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E520-0.75K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass1.0 kg
Rated current5 A
Rated capacity2.0 kVA
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity0.75 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 200 to 240 V 50/60 Hz