Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-5.5K FREQROL-D700 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-5.5K FREQROL-D700 Inverter

Model
FR-D740-5.5K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030239
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
3.3 kg
Rated current
12.0 A
Rated capacity
9.1 kVA
Rated output voltage
Three-phase 380 to 480 V
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-D740-5.5K FREQROL-D700 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-D740-5.5K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass3.3 kg
Rated current12.0 A
Rated capacity9.1 kVA
Rated output voltageThree-phase 380 to 480 V
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity5.5 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 380 to 480 V 50/60 Hz