Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.75K-CHT FREQROL-D700 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.75K-CHT FREQROL-D700 Inverter

Model
FR-D740-0.75K-CHT
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030234
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
1.3 kg
Rated current
2.2 A
Rated capacity
1.7 kVA
Rated output voltage
Three-phase 380 to 480 V
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.75K-CHT FREQROL-D700 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-D740-0.75K-CHT
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass1.3 kg
Rated current2.2 A
Rated capacity1.7 kVA
Rated output voltageThree-phase 380 to 480 V
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity0.75 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 380 to 480 V 50/60 Hz