Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.4K-CHT Inverter (variable frequency drive)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.4K-CHT Inverter (variable frequency drive)

Model
FR-D740-0.4K-CHT
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013520
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Rated current
1.2 A
Rated capacity
0.9 kVA
Approximate mass
1.3 kg
Protective structure
Enclosed type (IP20)
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Mitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.4K-CHT is a compact FR-D700 series inverter in the Chinese (CHT) specification for a three-phase 380 to 480V supply at 50Hz/60Hz, sized for a 0.4 kW motor. It delivers a rated current of 1.2 A at a rated capacity of 0.9 kVA, with an overload capacity of 150% for 60s and 200% for 0.5s. The permissible supply range is 325 to 528V and the power supply capacity is 1.5 kVA. The CHT version starts in sink logic with a 50Hz base setting and an AM analog monitor output; the unit is an enclosed IP20 design weighing about 1.3 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-D740-0.4K-CHT Inverter (variable frequency drive)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-D740-0.4K-CHT
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Rated current1.2 A
Rated capacity0.9 kVA
Approximate mass1.3 kg
Protective structureEnclosed type (IP20)
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity0.4 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 380 to 480 V 50/60 Hz