Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-D720-0.4K FREQROL-D700 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-D720-0.4K FREQROL-D700 Inverter

Model
FR-D720-0.4K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030229
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
0.8 kg
Rated current
2.5 A
Rated capacity
1.0 kVA
Rated output voltage
Three-phase 200 to 240 V
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-D720-0.4K FREQROL-D700 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-D720-0.4K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass0.8 kg
Rated current2.5 A
Rated capacity1.0 kVA
Rated output voltageThree-phase 200 to 240 V
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity0.4 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 200 to 240 V 50/60 Hz