Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
MEANWELL NES-50-12 NES-50 50W 12V Enclosed Switching Power Supply

MEANWELL NES-50-12 NES-50 50W 12V Enclosed Switching Power Supply

Model
NES-50-12
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000023224
Category
Power Supplies

Key specifications

Rated power
50.4 W
Rated current
4.2 A
Output voltage
12 V
Product status
EOL / discontinued product
Voltage adj. range
10.8 ~ 13.2 V

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMEANWELL NES-50-12 NES-50 50W 12V Enclosed Switching Power Supply
BrandMEANWELL
ModelNES-50-12
CategoryPower Supplies
Rated power50.4 W
Rated current4.2 A
Output voltage12 V
Product statusEOL / discontinued product
Voltage adj. range10.8 ~ 13.2 V
Input voltage range85 ~ 264 VAC / 120 ~ 370 VDC
Working temperature-20 ~ +60 °C
Dimensions (L x W x H)129 x 98 x 38 mm