Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
LENZE MCA 17N35-SRMP1-Z0F0-ST5F10N-R0SU MCA Asynchronous Servo Motor

LENZE MCA 17N35-SRMP1-Z0F0-ST5F10N-R0SU MCA Asynchronous Servo Motor

Brand
LENZE
Model
MCA 17N35-SRMP1-Z0F0-ST5F10N-R0SU
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013272
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Rated power
6.9 kW
Moment of inertia
36.0 kgcm²
Product code decoded
MCA = asynchronous compact servo motor + 17 = 165 mm square + N = overall length + 35 = 3500 rpm + "-" = 3 x 400 V, IP54/IP65 + SRM = SinCos multi-turn Hiperface AM1024-8V-H + P1 = permanent magnet brake DC 24 V
Rated speed / max. speed
3480 / 8000 rpm
Rated current / max. current
15.8 / 63.2 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameLENZE MCA 17N35-SRMP1-Z0F0-ST5F10N-R0SU MCA Asynchronous Servo Motor
BrandLENZE
ModelMCA 17N35-SRMP1-Z0F0-ST5F10N-R0SU
CategoryServo Systems
Rated power6.9 kW
Moment of inertia36.0 kgcm²
Product code decodedMCA = asynchronous compact servo motor + 17 = 165 mm square + N = overall length + 35 = 3500 rpm + "-" = 3 x 400 V, IP54/IP65 + SRM = SinCos multi-turn Hiperface AM1024-8V-H + P1 = permanent magnet brake DC 24 V
Rated speed / max. speed3480 / 8000 rpm
Rated current / max. current15.8 / 63.2 A
Standstill / rated / max. torque23.9 / 19.0 / 100 Nm
Cooling / degree of protectionforced ventilated / IP54
Code suffix "-Z0F0-ST5F10N-R0SU"as collected; not listed in the official product-code table
Rated voltage / rated frequency390 V / 120 Hz