Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
KINCO 2S86Q-85B8 Two-Phase Hybrid Stepper Motor, 86 mm, 8.5 N·m

KINCO 2S86Q-85B8 Two-Phase Hybrid Stepper Motor, 86 mm, 8.5 N·m

Brand
KINCO
Model
2S86Q-85B8
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000022833
Category
Motors & Gearboxes

Key specifications

Step angle
1.8 °
Flange size
86 mm
Rotor inertia
3.4 kg·cm²
Holding torque
8.5 N·m
Number of leads
4

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameKINCO 2S86Q-85B8 Two-Phase Hybrid Stepper Motor, 86 mm, 8.5 N·m
BrandKINCO
Model2S86Q-85B8
CategoryMotors & Gearboxes
Step angle1.8 °
Flange size86 mm
Rotor inertia3.4 kg·cm²
Holding torque8.5 N·m
Number of leads4
Number of phasesTwo-phase
Phase inductance6 ±20% mH
Phase resistance0.6 ±10% Ω
Motor length / weight118 mm / 3.7 kg
Shaft diameter / type13 mm / flat key
Phase current (series / parallel)6 / 6 A