Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECM-B3M-C20807RS1 ECM-B3 (ASDA-B3 series motors) AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECM-B3M-C20807RS1 ECM-B3 (ASDA-B3 series motors) AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECM-B3M-C20807RS1
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012828
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Rated power
0.75 kW
Rated torque
2.4 N-m
Rated current
4.27 Arms
Maximum torque
8.4 N-m
Encoder type (code 2)
24-bit incremental magnetic optical encoder

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta ECM-B3M-C20807RS1 is a Delta ECM-B3 series medium-inertia AC servo motor for 220 V B3 series servo drives, with an 80 mm frame and a rated output of 0.75 kW. It gives 2.4 N-m rated and 8.4 N-m maximum torque at a rated speed of 3000 rpm and up to 6000 rpm, with 4.27 Arms rated and 15.8 Arms maximum current. The motor has a 24-bit incremental optical encoder, and the R shaft code means a keyway with fixed screw holes, an oil seal and no holding brake; the S code means a standard connector and standard shaft diameter. Rotor inertia is 1.07 (x10-4 kg.m2) and the weight is 2.34 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECM-B3M-C20807RS1 ECM-B3 (ASDA-B3 series motors) AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECM-B3M-C20807RS1
CategoryServo Systems
Rated power0.75 kW
Rated torque2.4 N-m
Rated current4.27 Arms
Maximum torque8.4 N-m
Encoder type (code 2)24-bit incremental magnetic optical encoder
Weight (without brake)2.34 kg
Max. instantaneous current15.8 Arms
Rated speed / Maximum speed3000 / 6000 rpm