Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA AFB0412SHB-T500 DC brushless axial fan

DELTA AFB0412SHB-T500 DC brushless axial fan

Brand
DELTA
Model
AFB0412SHB-T500
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000013477
Category
Compressors & Fans

Key specifications

Speed
11000 RPM
Input power
3.00 (max. 4.20) W
Input current
0.25 (max. 0.35) A
Rated voltage
12 VDC
Operation voltage
7.0 - 13.8 VDC

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta AFB0412SHB-T500 is a Delta AFB series DC brushless axial fan measuring 40 x 40 x 15 mm, rated 12 VDC with an operating range of 7.0 to 13.8 VDC. It draws 0.25 A (3.00 W) and runs at 11000 RPM, moving 14.83 CFM (0.420 m3/min) at up to 0.601 inchH2O static pressure with 41.5 dB(A) noise. The fan has IP55 ingress protection, a plastic frame and blades, a ball bearing and 2 lead wires. It operates from -10 to +70 C, weighs 25.0 g and is rated for 70000 hours of life at 40 C.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA AFB0412SHB-T500 DC brushless axial fan
BrandDELTA
ModelAFB0412SHB-T500
CategoryCompressors & Fans
Speed11000 RPM
Input power3.00 (max. 4.20) W
Input current0.25 (max. 0.35) A
Rated voltage12 VDC
Operation voltage7.0 - 13.8 VDC
Acoustical noise (avg.)41.5 (max. 46.5) dB(A)
Max. air pressure (at zero airflow)15.26 / 0.601 mmH2O / inchH2O
Max. air flow (at zero static pressure)0.420 / 14.83 m3/min / CFM