Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA AFB1224SHE Industrial Cooling Fan

DELTA AFB1224SHE Industrial Cooling Fan

Brand
DELTA
Model
AFB1224SHE
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000002451
Category
Industrial Automation Parts

Key specifications

Noise
55.5 dB-A
Speed
4100 r/min
Input power
14.88 W
Product type
DC axial fan
Input current
0.62 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta AFB1224SHE is a Delta AFB series DC brushless axial fan measuring 120 x 120 x 38 mm, rated 24 VDC with an operating range of 7.0 to 27.6 VDC. It draws 0.50 A (12.00 W) and runs at 3700 RPM, moving 151.85 CFM (4.300 m3/min) at up to 0.571 inchH2O static pressure with 53.0 dB(A) noise. The fan has a plastic frame and blades, a ball bearing and 2 lead wires. It operates from -10 to +60 C, weighs 256 g and is rated for 70000 hours of life at 40 C.

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA AFB1224SHE Industrial Cooling Fan
BrandDELTA
ModelAFB1224SHE
CategoryIndustrial Automation Parts
Noise55.5 dB-A
Speed4100 r/min
Input power14.88 W
Product typeDC axial fan
Input current0.62 A
Rated voltage24 V DC
Maximum air flow5.394 m³/min (190.48 CFM)
Operating voltage range14.0–28.0 V DC