Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 2094BM01S Industrial Electronic Component

Allen-Bradley 2094-BM01-S Kinetix 6000 3.9 kW Axis Module

Model
2094BM01S
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000000752
Category
Industrial Automation Parts

Key specifications

Weight
2.49 kg approximately
Efficiency
98%
Capacitance
150 µF
Product type
Kinetix 6000 axis module
PWM frequency
8 kHz

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 2094-BM01-S is a Kinetix 6000 axis module from Rockwell's Kinetix servo drive family. It is a 400V-class inverter that runs from the 650V DC bus of the power rail, rated 6.1 A rms continuous and 9.2 A rms peak (series A) or 15.3 A rms in peak-enhanced mode (series B or later) output current, with 3.9 kW nominal continuous power out. Kinetix 6000 multi-axis servo drives provide Integrated Motion through the Sercos interface and are compatible with Kinetix 6200 drives; target applications include packaging, material handling, converting and assembly. The operating ambient temperature is 0…50 °C.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 2094-BM01-S Kinetix 6000 3.9 kW Axis Module
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model2094BM01S
CategoryIndustrial Automation Parts
Weight2.49 kg approximately
Efficiency98%
Capacitance150 µF
Product typeKinetix 6000 axis module
PWM frequency8 kHz
Voltage class400 V class
Safe Torque OffIncluded
Capacitive energy absorption19 J
Power dissipation126 W at 100% rated power output
Nominal DC input voltage650 V DC
Continuous output power3.9 kW
Continuous output current6.1 A rms; derate below 5 Hz electrical output frequency