Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 1783-BMS10CL Stratix 5700 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Allen-Bradley 1783-BMS10CL Stratix 5700 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Model
1783-BMS10CL
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000002505
Category
Industrial Communication

Key specifications

Depth
11.67 cm
Width
9.14 cm
Height
12.95 cm
DLR support
No
NAT support
No

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 1783-BMS10CL is a Stratix 5700 managed Ethernet switch with 10 ports: 8 Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and 2 Fast Ethernet combo ports, with Lite firmware. It runs on 12…48V DC (Class 2/SELV, 0.5…2.0 A max), consumes 12.5 W at 24V DC and 40 °C (17 W max), has an alarm relay (1 A at 30V DC), takes a 1784-SD1 memory card and weighs about 1.25 kg. It meets IEEE 1613 and IEC 61850-3 for substation networking.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 1783-BMS10CL Stratix 5700 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model1783-BMS10CL
CategoryIndustrial Communication
Depth11.67 cm
Width9.14 cm
Height12.95 cm
DLR supportNo
NAT supportNo
DC power input12...48 V DC, Class 2/SELV
Firmware typeLite
Approximate weight1.25 kg
Port configuration8 × 10/100 Mbps RJ45 + 2 × Fast Ethernet combo ports
Environmental ratingIP30
EFT/B immunity for IEC 61000-4-4 at 100 kHz on DC power ports±2 kV
Damped oscillatory wave immunity, IEC 61000-4-18, line-line (DM) on power ports±1 kV
Damped oscillatory wave immunity, IEC 61000-4-18, line-earth (CM) on power ports±2.5 kV