Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Weidmueller 8560720000 Temperature transducer WAS5 PRO THERMO (thermocouple)

Weidmueller 8560720000 Temperature transducer WAS5 PRO THERMO (thermocouple)

Model
8560720000
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000014316
Category
PLCs & I/O

Key specifications

Depth
112.4 mm
Width
17.5 mm
Sensor
Thermocouples: B, E, J, K, L, N, R, S, T,U
Net weight
128.8 g
Supply voltage
24 V DC ± 20 %

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameWeidmueller 8560720000 Temperature transducer WAS5 PRO THERMO (thermocouple)
BrandWeidmüller
Model8560720000
CategoryPLCs & I/O
Depth112.4 mm
Width17.5 mm
SensorThermocouples: B, E, J, K, L, N, R, S, T,U
Net weight128.8 g
Supply voltage24 V DC ± 20 %
Operating temperature0 °C...55 °C
Temperature input range-200...+1820 °C