Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Weidmueller 8540180000 Signal converter / isolator WAS5 CCC 0-20/0-20MA

Weidmueller 8540180000 Signal converter / isolator WAS5 CCC 0-20/0-20MA

Model
8540180000
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000014307
Category
PLCs & I/O

Key specifications

Depth
112.4 mm
Width
17.5 mm
Net weight
100.2 g
Input current
0...20 mA
Output current
0...20 mA

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameWeidmueller 8540180000 Signal converter / isolator WAS5 CCC 0-20/0-20MA
BrandWeidmüller
Model8540180000
CategoryPLCs & I/O
Depth112.4 mm
Width17.5 mm
Net weight100.2 g
Input current0...20 mA
Output current0...20 mA
Supply voltage24 V DC ± 25 %
Operating temperature0 °C...70 °C