Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Schneider Electric BMXCPS2000 Modicon X80 Power supply module

Schneider Electric BMXCPS2000 Modicon X80 Power supply module

Model
BMXCPS2000
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000016940
Category
Power Supplies

Key specifications

Net weight
0.3 kg
Primary voltage
100...240 V AC
Secondary power
10.8 W 24 V DC sensor; 16.8 W 24 V DC I/O and processor; 8.3 W 3.3 V DC logic
Network frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum power dissipation
8.5 W

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSchneider Electric BMXCPS2000 Modicon X80 Power supply module
BrandSchneider Electric
ModelBMXCPS2000
CategoryPower Supplies
Net weight0.3 kg
Primary voltage100...240 V AC
Secondary power10.8 W 24 V DC sensor; 16.8 W 24 V DC I/O and processor; 8.3 W 3.3 V DC logic
Network frequency50/60 Hz
Maximum power dissipation8.5 W
Current at secondary voltage0.45 A 24 V DC sensor; 0.7 A 24 V DC; 2.5 A 3.3 V DC