Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Schneider Electric 140DAI74000 Modicon Quantum Input Module

Schneider Electric 140DAI74000 Modicon Quantum Input Module

Model
140DAI74000
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000006974
Category
PLCs & I/O

Key specifications

Net weight
0.35 kg
Input current
11.5 mA (57...63 Hz); 9.7 mA (47...53 Hz)
Input voltage
230 V AC
Max. power dissipation
5.5 W
Bus current requirement
180 mA

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSchneider Electric 140DAI74000 Modicon Quantum Input Module
BrandSchneider Electric
Model140DAI74000
CategoryPLCs & I/O
Net weight0.35 kg
Input current11.5 mA (57...63 Hz); 9.7 mA (47...53 Hz)
Input voltage230 V AC
Max. power dissipation5.5 W
Bus current requirement180 mA
Number of discrete inputs16
Isolation between channels1780 Vrms
Voltage state 1 guaranteed165...264 V AC (57...63 Hz); 175...264 V AC (47...53 Hz)