Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
OMRON NB5Q-TW00B NB series Programmable terminal (HMI)

OMRON NB5Q-TW00B NB series Programmable terminal (HMI)

Brand
OMRON
Model
NB5Q-TW00B
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000031467
Category
HMIs & Industrial PCs

Key specifications

Display
5.6" TFT LCD
Line voltage
20.4 to 27.6 (24 VDC -15 to +15%) VDC
Number of colors
65,536
Power consumption
6 W
Communication ports
RS-232C (COM1), RS-232C/422A/485 (COM2), USB slave

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameOMRON NB5Q-TW00B NB series Programmable terminal (HMI)
BrandOMRON
ModelNB5Q-TW00B
CategoryHMIs & Industrial PCs
Display5.6" TFT LCD
Line voltage20.4 to 27.6 (24 VDC -15 to +15%) VDC
Number of colors65,536
Power consumption6 W
Communication portsRS-232C (COM1), RS-232C/422A/485 (COM2), USB slave
Degree of protectionIP65 front operation part
Display resolution (H × V)320 × 234 dots
Ambient operating temperature0 to 50 °C