Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
MOOG SM23165D Class 5 D-Style SmartMotor Integrated Servo Motor

MOOG SM23165D Class 5 D-Style SmartMotor Integrated Servo Motor

Brand
Moog
Model
SM23165D
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000010448
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Weight
0.45 kg
Peak torque
0.45 N-m
No load speed
10400 RPM
Shaft diameter
6.35 mm
Voltage constant
4.45 V/kRPM

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMOOG SM23165D Class 5 D-Style SmartMotor Integrated Servo Motor
BrandMoog
ModelSM23165D
CategoryServo Systems
Weight0.45 kg
Peak torque0.45 N-m
No load speed10400 RPM
Shaft diameter6.35 mm
Voltage constant4.45 V/kRPM
Continuous torque0.28 N-m
Encoder resolution4000 counts/rev
Nominal continuous power181 W