Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric HG-SR202BJ MR-J4 / HG-SR series (2000 r/min, medium inertia, medium capacity) AC servo motor with electromagnetic brake and oil seal

Mitsubishi Electric HG-SR202BJ MR-J4 / HG-SR series (2000 r/min, medium inertia, medium capacity) AC servo motor with electromagnetic brake and oil seal

Model
HG-SR202BJ
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030612
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Rated speed
2000 r/min
Rated output
2.0 kW
Rated torque
9.5 N·m
Maximum speed
3000 r/min
Rated current
9.6 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric HG-SR202BJ MR-J4 / HG-SR series (2000 r/min, medium inertia, medium capacity) AC servo motor with electromagnetic brake and oil seal
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelHG-SR202BJ
CategoryServo Systems
Rated speed2000 r/min
Rated output2.0 kW
Rated torque9.5 N·m
Maximum speed3000 r/min
Rated current9.6 A
Maximum torque28.6 N·m
Power supply capacity3.5 kVA
Speed/position detectorAbsolute/incremental 22-bit encoder (resolution: 4194304 pulses/rev)