Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric HC-SFS1024K MELSERVO-J2-Super HC-SFS AC servo motor (medium inertia, 400 V, keyway shaft)

Mitsubishi Electric HC-SFS1024K MELSERVO-J2-Super HC-SFS AC servo motor (medium inertia, 400 V, keyway shaft)

Model
HC-SFS1024K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030608
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Mass
7 kg
Rated speed
2000 r/min
Rated output
1.0 kW
Rated torque
4.78 N·m
Rated current
2.8 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric HC-SFS1024K MELSERVO-J2-Super HC-SFS AC servo motor (medium inertia, 400 V, keyway shaft)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelHC-SFS1024K
CategoryServo Systems
Mass7 kg
Rated speed2000 r/min
Rated output1.0 kW
Rated torque4.78 N·m
Rated current2.8 A
Maximum torque14.4 N·m
Servo amplifierMR-J2S-100A4/B4