Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-F740P-11K FR-F700P Inverter (fan and pump, energy-saving)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-F740P-11K FR-F700P Inverter (fan and pump, energy-saving)

Model
FR-F740P-11K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030378
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
6.5 kg
Rated current
23 A
Rated capacity
17.5 kVA
Protective structure
IP20
Overload current rating
120% 60 s, 150% 3 s (inverse-time)

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-F740P-11K FR-F700P Inverter (fan and pump, energy-saving)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-F740P-11K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass6.5 kg
Rated current23 A
Rated capacity17.5 kVA
Protective structureIP20
Overload current rating120% 60 s, 150% 3 s (inverse-time)
Applicable motor capacity11 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencyThree-phase 380 to 480 V, 50/60 Hz