Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E740-5.5K FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E740-5.5K FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class)

Model
FR-E740-5.5K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030302
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Power supply
Three-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current
12 A
Rated capacity
9.1 kVA
Approximate mass
3.2 kg
Overload current rating
150% 60s, 200% 3s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E740-5.5K FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E740-5.5K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Power supplyThree-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current12 A
Rated capacity9.1 kVA
Approximate mass3.2 kg
Overload current rating150% 60s, 200% 3s
Applicable motor capacity5.5 kW