Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-E740-2.2K FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-E740-2.2K FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class)

Model
FR-E740-2.2K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030300
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Power supply
Three-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current
6.0 A
Rated capacity
4.6 kVA
Approximate mass
1.9 kg
Overload current rating
150% 60s, 200% 3s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-E740-2.2K FR-E700 Compact inverter (three-phase 400V class)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-E740-2.2K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Power supplyThree-phase 380 to 480V 50Hz/60Hz
Rated current6.0 A
Rated capacity4.6 kVA
Approximate mass1.9 kg
Overload current rating150% 60s, 200% 3s
Applicable motor capacity2.2 kW