Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-CS82S-070-60 FREQROL-CS80 Inverter

Mitsubishi Electric FR-CS82S-070-60 FREQROL-CS80 Inverter

Model
FR-CS82S-070-60
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030223
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Approx. mass
1.4 kg
Rated current
7.0 A
Rated capacity
2.8 kVA
Rated output voltage
Three-phase 200 to 240 V
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-CS82S-070-60 FREQROL-CS80 Inverter
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-CS82S-070-60
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Approx. mass1.4 kg
Rated current7.0 A
Rated capacity2.8 kVA
Rated output voltageThree-phase 200 to 240 V
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s
Applicable motor capacity1.5 kW
Rated input AC voltage/frequencySingle-phase 200 to 240 V, 50/60 Hz